Plaintiff argued his easement to access the highway was a gravel driveway. A-Z, Form The court can initiate the removal process or any interested party can file a petition requesting the removal. AV5JiyD=HOth#;PxIDm7;0s mR&j]DUMZh)Nv&hP,]~:ZkwT>K/9? Center, Small hb``e``z Y8xA6KaF#VE Informal probate is the process for asking the court to appoint a personal representative for a decedent's estate without a hearing. Technology, Power of PETITION FOR DISCHARGE OF PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE INSTRUCTIONS I. Name Change, Buy/Sell MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Plaintiffs lot was landlocked. Step 2 In the body of your letter, explain your issue. The petition must state the facts showing cause for removal.